Your browser version is too low, to ensure a better browsing experience,Please click to update the higher version browser

talk about it laterX

Welcome to visit Xinke Kaibang website

新科凯邦中文
图片名

phone:
13031060853

Home > Product > fiber optic patch cord > conventional fiber optic patch >

conventional fiber optic patch
LC Duplex color parts

LC Duplex color parts

Optical fiber jumper (also known as optical fiber connector) is used to connect equipment and optical fiber wiring by installing connector joints on both ends of optical fiber cable. If plug is installed at one end it is called pigtail. ...

  • function
  • parameter
  • video
  • case
  • download

LC Duplex color parts

    Product description
     
    Optical fiber jumper (also known as optical fiber connector) is used to connect equipment and optical fiber wiring link by installing connector joints on both ends of optical fiber cable. If plug is installed at one end, it is called pigtail. Optical fiber connector is widely used in network wiring, to a certain extent, it also affects the reliability and other performance of the whole optical card transmission system.
     
    Product features
     
    *Low insertion loss, high return loss
     
    *The material of outer sheath is PVC, LSZH and other materials
     
    *The optical cable material meets the flame retardant grade of ofNR and ofnp
     
    *Meet Rosh standard
     
    *Three kinds of grinding methods: PC, UPC and APC
     
    *Mechanical durability 500 times
     
    Product standard
     
    Meet YD / T 1272.1-2003 YD / t2052-2010 standard



    Product definition
    Model definition: KB - jumper type - Interface Model / interface model & length - number of cable cores - fiber type
    Interface model:  TX: conventional; WL: tail cable; SZ: bundle; FZ: branch; KZ: Armored; YZ: field; ly: pull away; JZ: bundle; YDJ: pre termination
    Interface model: TX: conventional; WL: tail cable; SZ: bundle; FZ: branch; KZ: Armored; YZ: field; ly: pull away; JZ: bundle; YDJ: pre termination
    Length: 1M;2M.3M.4M.10M...
    Fiber number Single Core: 1F; double core: 2F; four core: 4F.....
    Fiber type:
    single mode: SM, multimode 62.5/125: mm, multimode 50 / 125: om2; single mode 10 Gigabit: OS2,
     
    Multi mode 10 Gigabit 150: OM3, multi-mode 10 Gigabit 300: OM3 / 300, multi-mode 10 Gigabit 550: OM4
     Product features
    Connector models FC、SC、LC、ST、MU、E2000、D4、DIN
      SM MM
    End face specification PC UPC APC PC
    IL(dB) <0.3 <0.2 <0.3 <0.3
    RL(dB) >45 >50 >60 >35
    Other models MT-RJ、MPO
    IL(dB) <0.7 / <0.7 <0.5
    RL(dB) >30 / >50 >25
     
    End geometry (3D) standard:
    Project PC、UPC APC
    SC、 FC、 ST、 E2000、 D4、DIN LC、MU SC、FC、 E2000 LC、MU
    SM MM SM MM SM SM
    Radius of curvature (mm) 10-25 7-20 5-12
    Vertex offset (Mm) <50 <30
    Optical fiber depression(nm) ±100
    Angle deviation(°) 0 8±0.3
    Bond angle deviation(°) 0 ±0.5
    Optical fiber diameter (卩m) 123-135